Awarded contract

FSCS388 Specialist Recruitment and Consultancy Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,600,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
5 December 2023

Tender description

The success of the Financial Services Compensation Scheme is dependent upon the calibre of people employed by our business and, as such, we are committed to the recruitment and selection of colleagues with the right blend of skills, qualifications, competencies, experience, knowledge and attitude. The Framework will facilitate provision of HR specialist services under the following three 'Lots' , details of which are set out at below: •Lot 1: Specialist Recruitment & Selection (Niche) and Supply of Temporary Personnel Services •Lot 2: Staff Talent Management and Leadership Development Services •Lot 3: Executive and wider staff coaching services: * Lot 3a: Executive coaching (Board, CEO and "C-Suite"), *Lot 3b Leadership Coaching (Senior Leaders and Managers) *Lot 3c: Team & Group coaching *Lot 3d: Individual employee coaching

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Financial Services Compensation Scheme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FSCS388 Specialist Recruitment and Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FSCS388 Specialist Recruitment and Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,465
    £62.4bn
  2. 826
    £36.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Financial Services Compensation Scheme.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.