Evaluation of Heritage Action Zones (Rounds 1-3)
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- SQW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 129,725
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 6 December 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Brief description – This is an invitation to tender to undertake a detailed, ex-post evaluation Historic England’s Heritage Action Zones programme.Historic England’s Heritage Action Zone (HAZ) programme is a nationwide programme which supports local authorities to unlock untapped potential in places that are rich in history and historic fabric to help them thrive and improve quality of life for communities and businesses. Activity in each Heritage Action Zone (HAZ) is based on local need, and ranges from bringing back into use neglected listed buildings as housing, retail or community spaces; improving conservation areas to kick start regeneration;and developing historic sites as visitor attractions. Lot 1: Suppliers interested in this opportunity should register at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home in order to express interest and download documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 January 2023
- Completed: Award published6 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Evaluation of Heritage Action Zones (Rounds 1-3).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Evaluation of Heritage Action Zones (Rounds 1-3), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
