Awarded contract

ET098 Beckman Coulter Reagents and Lab Consumables

Details

Value
USD 630,000
Topic
Chemical reagents
Published
4 December 2023

Tender description

To supply and deliver Beckman Coulter reagents and laboratory consumables to Malawi. Lot 1: To supply and deliver Beckman Coulter reagents and lab consumables to Malawi. Healix Medical Ltd are Beckman Coulter's authorised distributor in Malawi for promoting, selling and supplying the following Beckman Coulter Diagnostic Product Lines: Chemistry Immunology Microbiology Haematolgy. The instruments that LSTM MLW use are Beckman Coulter and the reagents are specific to these platforms.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33696300 · Chemical reagents

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LSTM - Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.