Core Support in Supported Living Schemes
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,700,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 December 2023
- Submission
- 8 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender opportunity is for core support at three different Supported Living Schemes via the Open Procedure under the Light Touch Regime. These scheme based supported living services will provide 24/7 on-site presence by support staff, including waking nights, to ensure that the scheme is secure, safe and provides emergency care, advice, help, support, and group development activities for tenants who live in the scheme. There are three lots to the tender and providers will be asked to clarify which tender they will be applying for as part of the tender documentation (either one or all of the lots). A provider will be awarded for each lot and a single provider could be awarded all 3 lots. Providers will need to be accredited or have evidenced they have applied for the Specialist Provider Framework as a pre-requisite for this tender. The contract will be for an initial 5 years with the option of 2 x 12 month extension to the contract. If fully utilised the total contract term would be 7 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2024
About the buyer
South Gloucestershire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-gloucestershire-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Core Support in Supported Living Schemes.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Gloucestershire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
