Awarded contract
Copyright Licence Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Copyright Licensing Agency Limited
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Copyright consultancy services
- Published
- 7 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
National Audit Office (NAO) awarded a contract to Copyright Licensing Agency to provide copyright licenses for 5 years contract duration from Wednesday 8th November 2023 to Tuesday 7th November 2028.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 November 2023
- Completed: Award published7 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79121000 · Copyright consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Audit Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
