Award Notice for CCTV Upgrade Project and Maintenance Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Closed-circuit surveillance system
- Published
- 6 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice following a procurement exercise for provision of CCTV upgrade and maintenance containing the following: Principle Items: Upgrade the control room camera recording and operating system Upgrade the public space CCTV cameras, network, and transmission equipment Decommission redundant equipment in the field and at the control room Commission video analytics Provide CCTV repair and maintenance services for the public space, housing, and car park CCTV systems Optional items: Upgrade existing and supply and install new public space, housing, and car park CCTV systems Relocate the public space CCTV control room to new premises Supply and install a business continuity control room at a remote site.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2023
- Completed: Award published6 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
- 35125000 · Surveillance system
- 50343000 · Repair and maintenance services of video equipment
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 51611100 · Hardware installation services
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice for CCTV Upgrade Project and Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice for CCTV Upgrade Project and Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
