Asbestos, Legionella & Mould RA Lot 1.1 Dec23 - Telford & Wrekin Council - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Inspectas Compliance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
- Published
- 5 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Telford & Wrekin Council based in Telford, UK have appointed Inspectas as their Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management provider for a period of THREE years and FOUR months, with an option to extend for a further ONE year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Asbestos, Legionella and Mould Management Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2020/S 069-165786)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published5 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos, Legionella & Mould RA Lot 1.1 Dec23 - Telford & Wrekin Council - awarded.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Asbestos, Legionella & Mould RA Lot 1.1 Dec23 - Telford & Wrekin Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
