Awarded contract
York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management LLP - Clinical Nursing Uniforms
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Behrens Healthcare
- Value
- GBP 410,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 1 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Clinical Nursing Uniform Contract for York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management LLP - Clinical Nursing Uniforms, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
