UCDOPP5374 Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance Services and Operational Services to University College Dublin
Details
- Value
- EUR 13,500,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- Published
- 3 December 2023
- Submission
- 1 February 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to multi-supplier framework agreement (the “Framework Agreement”) for the supply of the services in two two Lots: Lot 1. Electrical Maintenance and Operation Services This competition is for the provision of dedicated on-site electrical service staff to provide Electrical Maintenance and Operational Services including BMS Services throughout the year (academic and summer) for the UCD Belfield and satellite Campus’s. Scheduled PPM maintenance services is also included within the services. Lot 2. Mechanical Maintenance and Operation Services This competition is for the provision of dedicated on-site mechanical service staff to provide Mechanical Maintenance Operational Services throughout the year (academic and summer) for the UCD Belfield and satellite Campus’s. Scheduled PPM maintenance services is also included within the services. Please see information on key dates on page 6 of the Request for Tender (RFT)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 February 2024
About the buyer
University College Dublin (UCD) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UCDOPP5374 Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance Services and Operational Services to University College Dublin.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to UCDOPP5374 Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance Services and Operational Services to University College Dublin, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College Dublin (UCD).
- 46£19.2m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
