Awarded contract

THRE0012 Fares and Ticketing Technical Advisors

Details

Value
GBP 1,223,825
Duration
3 years
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
30 November 2023

Tender description

Provision of specialist technical and commercial advice to support its oversight of the of the fares, ticketing and retailing policy.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 December 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to THRE0012 Fares and Ticketing Technical Advisors, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.