T23/08_Fixed Wire Testing
Details
- Topic
- Technical inspection and testing services
- Published
- 30 November 2023
- Submission
- 4 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please find attached documents relating to the tender for T23/08_Fixed Wire Testing (issued under the restricted procedure) Please note the closing date for your SQ return is 12 noon on 04 January 2024. Please do not complete the Invitation to tender (ITT) documentation at this stage. You will be informed in due course whether you have progressed to the ITT stage. Tenderers must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received and are complete in all respects: T23.08_ARU Standard Selection Questionnaire Bidders are reminded that large electronic files may take time to upload to In-Tend. Bidders must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files they wish to submit prior to the published closing time. Please see paragraph 1.15 of the Selection Questionnaire document for further information. End date for Contract Finder is for information only. Additional information: This Tender is being conducted electronically using the Anglia Ruskin University eTendering system which can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity/ To receive documents, the users must first register and obtain login details. Existing users should log in to the website and express interest. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2024
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T23/08_Fixed Wire Testing.
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to T23/08_Fixed Wire Testing, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
