Awarded contract
Supply, Support, Installation and Maintenance of ANPR Cameras and Associated Technology
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DSSL Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 6,771,752.19
- Topic
- Surveillance and security systems and devices
- Published
- 1 December 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Further Competition via ESPO 628_23, Lot 8 Lot 1: Further Competition via ESPO 628_23, Lot 8
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 October 2023
- Completed: Award published1 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Newham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply, Support, Installation and Maintenance of ANPR Cameras and Associated Technology.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Newham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
