Awarded contract
Supply of Solvents - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fisher Scientific (UK) Ltd, McQuilkin & Company Lab Supplies, Honeywell Speciality Chemicals Seelze GmbH
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Chemical products
- Published
- 30 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CPI require the ongoing supply of various solvents in the form of ultradry acetonitrile and ultradry acetonitrile/sulfolane 80/20 by volume mixture. For more information please see the tender documentation, that is free to access on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 October 2023
- Completed: Award published30 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24000000 · Chemical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Solvents - AWARD.
- Open tender
Laboratory reagents
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Process Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
