Awarded contract

Supply & Maintenance of New and Existing Water Purification

Details

Value
GBP 747,447.84
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
28 November 2023

Tender description

Supply & Maintenance of New and Existing Water Purification Lot 1: The requirements are for purified water systems suitable for use in conjunction with the blood grouping analysers, microbiology serology analysers and testing laboratories (located at Manchester & Filton) and other laboratory equipment which will vary in purity depending on the application and location.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply & Maintenance of New and Existing Water Purification.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply & Maintenance of New and Existing Water Purification, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,578
    £125.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.