SPS-10886 The Provision of Steam LTHW Heat Exchanger at HMP Barlinnie
Details
- Supplier(s)
- James Ramsay (Glasgow) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 249,966
- Topic
- Heating works
- Published
- 28 November 2023
Tender description
The SPS is seeking a contractor to replace 2No. Steam – LTHW plate heat exchangers with new at HMP Barlinnie in addition to the installation of a new Steam-DHW plate heat exchanger to replace 2No. existing Steam fed hot water calorifiers. The Works shall take place within the Chapel, Old Workshed and Reception building plantrooms. Following the publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) .Tender responses were evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT and a Contract has been Awarded.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 November 2023
- Completed: Award published28 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45259300 · Heating-plant repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS-10886 The Provision of Steam LTHW Heat Exchanger at HMP Barlinnie.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
