Awarded contract

RM6174.2 - Together Housing MFD Estate - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Canon UK Limited
Value
GBP 192,180.71
Duration
3 years
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
1 December 2023

Tender description

It is Together Housing's intention to enter into an Operational Lease Agreement with an organisation for a range of Multi-functional devices and secure print solution to support printing, copying and scanning. The current contract expires on the 31st of December 2023. The solution will be spread over the THA estate across East Lancashire, Salford and Yorkshire which currently consists of 49 devices. Providers should be advised that Together Housing is seeking to streamline and rationalise its estate, and thus bidders should look to demonstrate how they can reduce the quantity and overall cost of devices across the estate whilst maintaining performance and capability. The exact number of devices to be contracted will be at the sole discretion of Together Housing following the close of the tender exercise. The contract is expected to commence from 1st January 2024, with a duration of 3 years, plus two individual extension options of 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

In-Tend e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.