Awarded contract
Provision of Audio Visual Conferencing Equipment at Petty France
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vohkus Limited
- Value
- GBP 14,277.94
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 28 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Replacement of faulty AVC equipment with Poly Studio X70 & TC* Integrated Dual Cameas4k and Video System with installation and a 3 year maintenance/support cover package.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 November 2023
- Completed: Award published28 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS).
BuyersCountValue
- 208£6.3bn
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 64£342.0m
- 57£239.8m
- 50£32.1m
- 48£35.1m
- 39£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
