Awarded contract

P-2769 Supply of Antifreeze and AdBlue for Translink

Details

Value
2,000,000
Topic
Additives for oils
Published
29 November 2023

Tender description

Translink seeks a competent Economic Operator to supply and deliver Anti-Freeze and AdBlue. The competition is let in two lots, you may bid and be awarded either or both lots. Your proposal MUST be submitted within the eTendersNI portal, via this CfT. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED. Lot 1: Antifreeze Translink seeks a competent Economic Operator to supply and deliver Anti-Freeze and AdBlue. The competition is let in two lots, you may bid and be awarded either or both lots. Your proposal MUST be submitted within the eTendersNI portal, via this CfT. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED. Lot 2: AdBlue Translink seeks a competent Economic Operator to supply and deliver Anti-Freeze and AdBlue. The competition is let in two lots, you may bid and be awarded either or both lots. Your proposal MUST be submitted within the eTendersNI portal, via this CfT. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24951200 · Additives for oils
  • 24951311 · Anti-freezing preparations
  • 24957000 · Chemical additives
  • 24964000 · Glycerol

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.