Nebuliser Heater, Adaptor and Water [4424258]
Details
- Value
- GBP 679,544
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 27 November 2023
- Submission
- 4 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nebuliser Caps, Heaters and Water Lot 1: Nebuliser Caps, Heaters and Water. Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £226,515.00 to £679,544.00 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2024
About the buyer
BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of BHSCT and SEHSCT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bso-procurement-and-logistics-service-on-behalf-of-bhsct-and-sehsct.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bso-procurement-and-logistics-service-on-behalf-of-bhsct-and-sehsct.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bso-procurement-and-logistics-service-on-behalf-of-bhsct-and-sehsct.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bso-procurement-and-logistics-service-on-behalf-of-bhsct-and-sehsct.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bso-procurement-and-logistics-service-on-behalf-of-bhsct-and-sehsct.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bso-procurement-and-logistics-service-on-behalf-of-bhsct-and-sehsct.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Nebuliser Heater, Adaptor and Water [4424258].
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
Related topics
Topics related to Nebuliser Heater, Adaptor and Water [4424258], ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of BHSCT and SEHSCT.
- 358£148.8m
- 258£7.5bn
- 235£40.4m
- 187£639.0m
- 187£3.4bn
- 140£126.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 132£402.6m
- 126£29.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
