Closed tender

NCD304 - Building Energy Management System

Details

Value
GBP 110,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
1 December 2023
Submission
5 January 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of a new Building Energy Management System including on-going maintenance. The current system at the college is near end of life. Tender documents can be accessed via https://procontract.due-north.com/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 January 2024

About the buyer

New College Durham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72514300 · Facilities management services for computer systems maintenance

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCD304 - Building Energy Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Durham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.