Awarded contract

MHRA Eye Care Services pursuant to CCS RM6182

Details

Value
GBP 34,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Optician services
Published
3 December 2023

Tender description

The Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency (MHRA) requires the provision of corporate eye care services on an ad hoc/call-off basis. The Services shall cover: - DSE eyesight examinations/tests - Supply/dispensing of lenses (single, bifocal, varifocal/progressive, and/or occupational) and frames as required (a complete set of corrective spectacles prescribed for the purpose of DSE work) - Updating of patient prescription records - Provision of after sales service and warranties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 December 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85160000 · Optician services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MHRA Eye Care Services pursuant to CCS RM6182.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.