Awarded contract
DAC 99/23 - Invest NI support and Maintenance of a People Management Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MHR International UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 175,412.28
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 30 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Direct award for the continued support and maintenance of Invest NI People Management Solution Lot 1: This is a Direct award for the continued support and maintenance of Invest NI People Management Solution
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 February 2024
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DAC 99/23 - Invest NI support and Maintenance of a People Management Solution.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
BuyersCountValue
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
