Contract for the Supply of Taxation Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Tax consultancy services
- Published
- 30 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded to PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP via Lot 3 - Taxation Services of the NWUPC Financial Services Framework Agreement (PFB3114NW). 2 years fixed term contract with no extension option.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Brunel University London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Supply of Taxation Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Supply of Taxation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brunel University London.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
