Awarded contract
Commercial and Industrial Laundry Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wolf Laundry Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,850
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
- Published
- 29 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
supply, delivery and maintenance of commercial washing machines and tumble driers at the borough's 5 sheltered housing schemes and to repair or replace where they are beyond economical repair.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 October 2023
- Completed: Award published29 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Gosport Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42716000 · Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gosport Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
