Awarded contract

Appointment of Mechanical & Electrical Design Services for Levelling Up Project at Malvern Theatre, Grange Road, Malvern WR14 3HB

Details

Supplier(s)
Hoare Lea LLP:
Value
GBP 233,050
Topic
Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
Published
1 December 2023

Tender description

Appointment of Mechanical & Electrical Design Services for Levelling Up Project at Malvern Theatre, Grange Road, Malvern WR14 3HB Lot 1: Appointment of Mechanical & Electrical Design Services for Levelling Up Project at Malvern Theatre, Grange Road, Malvern WR14 3HB

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Malvern Hills District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Appointment of Mechanical & Electrical Design Services for Levelling Up Project at Malvern Theatre, Grange Road, Malvern WR14 3HB.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Malvern Hills District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.