22098 Service Concession Contract for the Management of Sponsorship
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 27 November 2023
- Submission
- 8 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council is seeking a suitable provider to manage the Sponsorship and Maintenance for the Councils' owned roundabouts. The Service Provider will provide a complete service securing roundabout sponsorship, collecting payments, general monthly maintenance, and signage installation, and relevant community engagement. \r \r This is a concessions contract, whereby the Authority expect to receive a guaranteed minimum annual payment from the successful provider as well as an open book profit share process thereafter, and also requires the successful provider to maintain all roundabouts within the country, whether currently sponsored or not. \r \r Potential Providers will need to register an account via the "Procontract Portal" at https://procontract.due-north.com/Register before being able to view the full tender details.\r \r In order to access the tender documentation, click "Find Opportunities", then on the drop-down menu, filter by "Cambridgeshire Public Services" by clicking on "Update" to find the relevant opportunity or alternatively within the organisations drop down select\r Cambridgeshire County Council to also find the relevant opportunity
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2024
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 22098 Service Concession Contract for the Management of Sponsorship.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
