Awarded contract

Supply of Media Products to support diagnostic testing

Details

Value
GBP 530,250
Topic
Laboratory services
Published
22 November 2023

Tender description

Supply of Media Products to support diagnostic testing Lot 1: APHA requires 311 assorted types of media products (plates and broths) (‘the Goods’) to support growth of bacterial pathogens.<br/><br/>TCV: £530,250.00<br/>Year 1: £350,000.00<br/>Optional six (6) month extension: £180,250.00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71900000 · Laboratory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.