Skate and Ray Management Measures Literature Review
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- MRAG Limited (MRAG)
- Value
- GBP 11,500
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Marine research services
- Published
- 24 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are seeking a comprehensive literature review looking at the existing and proposed fisheries management practices and measures in place for skates and rays within fisheries systems similar to the UK and how these could be utilised within English fisheries to improve the sustainability for skate and ray species. See further information in the RfQ. The estimated time frame to complete the work is around 6 weeks. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to nadine.atchison-balmond@naturalengland.org.uk by 5pm on 29th August 2023. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to the above address. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 September 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 October 2023
- Completed: Award published24 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73112000 · Marine research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Skate and Ray Management Measures Literature Review.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
