Awarded contract

Seafood Expo Global (SEG) 2024 - Stand Design & Build

Details

Value
GBP 259,800
Topic
Fair and exhibition organisation services
Published
22 November 2023

Tender description

The purpose of this ITT is to appoint a single supplier to deliver stand design, build and dismantling of the Scottish Pavilion at the Seafood Expo Global 2024 exhibition, as set out in the Invitation to Tender, to Scottish Enterprise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79956000 · Fair and exhibition organisation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Seafood Expo Global (SEG) 2024 - Stand Design & Build, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.