Awarded contract
Queenswell Federation: Infant & Junior School Cleaning Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Purgo Supply Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 407,930
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 21 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Queenswell Federation is putting their cleaning contract out to tender with a contract start date of 8th July 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 September 2023
- Completed: Award published21 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
Queenswell Federation: Infant & Junior School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queenswell-federation-infant-junior-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queenswell-federation-infant-junior-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queenswell-federation-infant-junior-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queenswell-federation-infant-junior-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queenswell-federation-infant-junior-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queenswell-federation-infant-junior-school.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Queenswell Federation: Infant & Junior School Cleaning Tender.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Queenswell Federation: Infant & Junior School.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
