Awarded contract

PPE1000892 Direct Award for Molecular Biology Reagents

Details

Supplier(s)
Qiagen UK Ltd
Value
GBP 247,500
Topic
Blood-testing reagents
Published
23 November 2023

Tender description

PPE1000892 Direct Award for Molecular Biology Reagents. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Lot 1: PPE1000892 Direct Award for Molecular biology reagents for the screening of selected circulating microRNAs in human plasma samples. To ensure consistency, especially as they will be used for patient trials

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33696200 · Blood-testing reagents

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1000892 Direct Award for Molecular Biology Reagents, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.