Awarded contract
London Cancer Hub Delivery - First Stage Options Appraisal Extension
Details
- Value
- GBP 440,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 20 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The council is seeking an appropriate investor/developer partner to develop the council's London Cancer Hub site within the district.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 April 2023
- Completed: Award published20 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to London Cancer Hub Delivery - First Stage Options Appraisal Extension.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to London Cancer Hub Delivery - First Stage Options Appraisal Extension, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
