Live Auction - Supply of Cisco Meraki Network Switches and Licences - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cisilion Limited
- Value
- GBP 62,333.89
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 21 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The BFI are looking to replace a variety of switches at two of our locations namely, National Archive at Berkhamsted and Master File Store Gaydon. Delivery will be to the different sites and will be confirmed and arranged when the items are available to be delivered. This will be conducted via an eAuction with all the details in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 November 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 November 2023
- Completed: Award published21 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 30236000 · Miscellaneous computer equipment
- 30237300 · Computer supplies
- 32400000 · Networks
- 32420000 · Network equipment
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Live Auction - Supply of Cisco Meraki Network Switches and Licences - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Live Auction - Supply of Cisco Meraki Network Switches and Licences - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
