Awarded contract

Legal Support Services for North East Quadrant (NEQ) projects

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
21 November 2023

Tender description

The North-East Quadrant ("NEQ") site forms part of the Highfield Campus. Over the past number of years, the NEQ site has undergone some remodelling with the demolition of some existing buildings and the extension of car parking facilities, associated infrastructure and landscaping. The University is seeking to appoint a law firm to provide legal services in support of the NEQ project. The services will include reviewing draft contracts; providing legal advice on contractual terms; providing ad hoc legal advice during the lifetime of the project as and when required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

University of Southampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Support Services for North East Quadrant (NEQ) projects.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Support Services for North East Quadrant (NEQ) projects, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Southampton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.