ITT308 Maintenance and Remedials for Water Hygiene
Details
- Topic
- Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction
- Published
- 22 November 2023
- Submission
- 22 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This maintenance specification outlines the requirements for water hygiene maintenance in accordance with the regulations and guidelines set forth by the United Kingdom (UK) authorities, including the Water Supply (Water Quality) Regulations 2016. It covers the necessary procedures and activities to ensure the safety and quality of water systems within a building or facility. The University of Northampton is seeking an efficient, pro-active and responsive water hygiene provider of potable water and plant system throughout the university estate. The Contractor shall be responsible for the reporting of assets as defined in appendix 10 Schematics and Asset Lists, and appendix 3 Schedule of works for Water Hygiene. The contract is for the provision of a comprehensive planned preventative maintenance, repairs and reactive callout attendance from the University of Northampton's sites as defined in the tender documents. Additional information: The information and documents for this tender will be accessible from https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnorthampton Click on Current Tenders link where you can view the project detail, express an interest and register your Organisation with our e-tendering system. Once the registration has been accepted and you have received your login details by e:mail you can login to view and download the documents in the My Tenders section of the website. If your company is already registered please do not register again Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 December 2023
About the buyer
University of Northampton e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90711100 · Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-northampton-e-tendering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-northampton-e-tendering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-northampton-e-tendering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-northampton-e-tendering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-northampton-e-tendering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-northampton-e-tendering.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITT308 Maintenance and Remedials for Water Hygiene.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to ITT308 Maintenance and Remedials for Water Hygiene, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Northampton e-Tendering.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 139£125.3m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
