IT Services for Cornwall Airport
Details
- Buyer
- Corserv Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 24 November 2023
- Submission
- 5 January 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Corserv on behalf of Cornwall Airport Limited are seeking a sole supplier to provide a full turnkey IT service provision, including IT infrastructure, Hardware and Software, Hosting and Service Desk Support. Further information is available within the online invitation to tender. Lot 1: Cornwall Airport Ltd are seeking a sole supplier to provide a full turnkey IT service provision, including IT infrastructure, Hardware and Software, Hosting and Service Desk Support.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 January 2024
About the buyer
Corserv Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT Services for Cornwall Airport.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to IT Services for Cornwall Airport, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Corserv Ltd.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
