Awarded contract
Internal Audit
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Value
- GBP 839,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 21 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Internal Audit Services including all aspects of the University Group across all of its campuses, academic schools and service departments. Mini Competition against the NWUPC Financial Services Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published21 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Wolverhampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Audit.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Internal Audit, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,465£62.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Wolverhampton.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
