Closed tender

HCC - 11/23 - The Provision of a Record Management Storage and Retrieval System

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Topic
Storage and retrieval services
Published
20 November 2023
Submission
20 December 2023

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Record Management Storage and Retrieval System. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Record Management Storage and Retrieval System. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Record Management Storage and Retrieval System. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 December 2023

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63121000 · Storage and retrieval services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 11/23 - The Provision of a Record Management Storage and Retrieval System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.