Awarded contract
CAP-23-01-23 Supply of NAS Device
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Media storage and reader devices
- Published
- 24 November 2023
Tender description
Storage devices to allow for an evidentially sound method to download productions from internal systems. Purchase of additional storage devices to allow for an evidentially sound method to download productions from internal systems.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 August 2023
- Completed: Award published24 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30233000 · Media storage and reader devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CAP-23-01-23 Supply of NAS Device.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
