Closed tender

Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of Technology and Construction Studies Tools and Equipment.

Details

Value
EUR 180,000
Topic
Machine tools
Published
20 November 2023
Submission
11 December 2023

Tender description

The Board of Management of High Cross College, the “Contracting Authority” invites tenders “Tenders” to this call for tenders “CFT” from economic operators “Tenderers” for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT the “Goods” The Goods are required to be supplied and installed in High Cross College on or before the end of February 2024. In summary, the Goods comprise of T4 Machinery and Equipment, based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education DE for post-primary schools.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 December 2023

About the buyer

High Cross College is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42600000 · Machine tools
  • 42611000 · Special-purpose machine tools
  • 42620000 · Lathes, boring and milling machine tools
  • 42630000 · Metal-working machine tools
  • 42637100 · Machine tools for drilling metal
  • 42640000 · Machine tools for working hard materials except metals
  • 42642000 · Machine tools for working wood, bone, cork, hard rubber or hard plastics
  • 42642100 · Machine tools for working wood
  • 42642400 · Machine tools for working hard rubber
  • 42642500 · Machine tools for working hard plastics
  • 42650000 · Pneumatic or motorised hand tools
  • 42651000 · Pneumatic hand tools
  • 42652000 · Hand-held electromechanical tools
  • 42660000 · Soldering, brazing and welding tools, surface tempering and hot-spraying machines and equipment
  • 42674000 · Parts and accessories for metal-working machine tools
  • 42676000 · Parts of hand tools
  • 42677000 · Parts of pneumatic tools
  • 43121100 · Wellhead running tools
  • 43830000 · Power tools
  • 44423230 · Step stools
  • 44500000 · Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs
  • 44510000 · Tools
  • 44512000 · Miscellaneous hand tools
  • 48984000 · Graphical user interface (GUI) tools
  • 51530000 · Installation services of machine tools

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of Technology and Construction Studies Tools and Equipment..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of Technology and Construction Studies Tools and Equipment., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.