AWARDED CONTRACT - HYBRID MAIL - TAMESIDE METROPOLITAN COUNCIL
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IMail Comms Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,071,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Mailing services
- Published
- 20 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Postal Goods and Services Printing and postage of Corporate mail including hybrid solution on behalf of Tameside Metropolitan Council - Direct award through the G Cloud, contract term 3 years with an option to extend for a further year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Award published20 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79571000 · Mailing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to AWARDED CONTRACT - HYBRID MAIL - TAMESIDE METROPOLITAN COUNCIL, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,081£147.9bn
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
