Awarded contract
Award of UoD-AVI016-TC-2023-APUC - Mini Comp - Lot 2 Audio-Visual Equipment & Associated Service
Details
- Buyer
- University of Dundee
- Supplier(s)
- Streamtec Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Television and audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 22 November 2023
Tender description
This contract is for the supply, installation commissioning, and support of Audio-Visual Equipment and consumables.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published22 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 September 2026in 5 days
About the buyer
University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 32321300 · Audio-visual materials
- 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
- 50340000 · Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-dundee.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of UoD-AVI016-TC-2023-APUC - Mini Comp - Lot 2 Audio-Visual Equipment & Associated Service.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Dundee.
BuyersCountValue
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
