Awarded contract
Award of contract for regulatory services software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDOX SOFTWARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 23 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for software solution for regulatory services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2023
- Completed: Award published23 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of contract for regulatory services software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Award of contract for regulatory services software, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
