Allonby Bay HPMA Carbon Stock Project: analysis of carbon cores
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- National Oceanography Centre
- Value
- GBP 29,750
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Environmental monitoring other than for construction
- Published
- 20 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This project aims to analyse 15 carbon cores collected by Natural England staff, interpret results and report on carbon content in Allonby HPMA. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to camille.burton@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 20/09/2023. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to camille.burton@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 September 2023
- Completed: Award published20 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 March 2024
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Allonby Bay HPMA Carbon Stock Project: analysis of carbon cores.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Allonby Bay HPMA Carbon Stock Project: analysis of carbon cores, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
