Expired contract

701550415 - EMS Sensing Contract Award Notice

Details

Supplier(s)
CRFS Limited
Value
GBP 375,504.96
Duration
2 years
Topic
Radio receivers
Published
20 November 2023

Tender description

Transparency Only - This notice serves to announce the award of RF Monitoring (EMS Sensing) Capability for Assurance of Shared and Core MOD Spectrum and Exploring Innovative Spectrum Sharing. It is not to seek expressions of interest in a new opportunity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2021
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
  3. Completed: Award published20 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32344200 · Radio receivers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.