WMP0726 - Grounds Maintenance Services - The Provision of
Details
- Buyer
- West Midlands Police
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 15 November 2023
- Submission
- 21 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Contract is for the provision of Consultancy Services to West Midlands Police, as detailed in the Tender Document Specification. Please note the highest value detailed above is an estimated value.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 December 2023
About the buyer
West Midlands Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-police.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WMP0726 - Grounds Maintenance Services - The Provision of.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to WMP0726 - Grounds Maintenance Services - The Provision of, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
