Awarded contract

Vehicle Telematics and Related Products

Details

Supplier(s)
Big Change Ltd
Value
GBP 867,770
Duration
6 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
14 November 2023

Tender description

"The decision taken to award this contract was made on 21.04.2021. The contract award was made as a Call Off from Crown Commercial Services framework Vehicle Telematics Hardware and Software Solution RM6143

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Vehicle Telematics and Related Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Vehicle Telematics and Related Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 470
    £3.2bn
  2. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.