Awarded contract

UOW899 Recycling and Waste Management

Details

Value
GBP 275,000
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
15 November 2023

Tender description

The University of Worcester will be tendering for the provision of Recycling and Waste Management Services. This service will cover the provision of suitable waste containers and the removal of recycling and general waste streams from the University's four campuses in Worcester on three days a week. Lot 1: The University of Worcester is tendering for the provision of recycling and general waste collection services from its four campuses in Worcester.The successful contractor will be required to provide containers for the collection of waste and will be required to attend the campuses for collection of waste three times a week.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UOW899 Recycling and Waste Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UOW899 Recycling and Waste Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Worcester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.