T2453 - Provision of Toilet Hygiene Services and Mats
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 16 November 2023
- Submission
- 18 December 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tender for the provision of toilet hygiene services and mats for the purpose of providing a rental, installation, cleaning and replacement service for sanitary bins, nappy bins and various sized mats. Along with the provision and installation of air fresheners, auto roll towels, sanitary vending machines, toilet seat sanitisers, and urinal waste-water management system,tea towels. A single bidder will be appointed. Lot 1: This Contract is for the provision of toilet hygiene services and mats. There are approximately 71 areas to be serviced spread across Belfast City Council properties. Each area will require a variety of the hygiene products, servicing and mats. Each area will specify with the supplier how often their area needs provisions and servicing, and suppliers should be able to offer a weekly, fortnightly or monthly service. Details of current service requirements can be found in the tender documents. Additional information: Additional information can be found at section VI.3 Lot 1: This Contract is for the provision of toilet hygiene services and mats. There are approximately 71 areas to be serviced spread across Belfast City Council properties. Each area will require a variety of the hygiene products, servicing and mats. Each area will specify with the supplier how often their area needs provisions and servicing, and suppliers should be able to offer a weekly, fortnightly or monthly service. Details of current service requirements can be found in the tender documents. Additional information: Additional information can be found at section VI.3
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2023
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T2453 - Provision of Toilet Hygiene Services and Mats.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
