Awarded contract

Southside Housing Association - Height Safety Maintenance & Testing Services, Various Addresses, Glasgow South

Details

Supplier(s)
Kaydee Sayfa Ltd
Value
GBP 26,642
Topic
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published
14 November 2023

Tender description

It is Southside Housing Association’s intention to enter a contract for the Inspection and Testing of the Associations Height Safety Equipment all in accordance with BS EN795, BS 7883, BS EN 13374, BS EN 14122 as appropriate and in accordance with the manufacturer’s recommendations. The services will be required at all sites identified within the Asset Register. The services to be carried out under this Contract consists of the planned annual inspection and testing of the various fall and restraint systems including fixed and portable ladders, platforms, guardrails, and brackets installed at 52 of the Associations properties. The properties are at various locations within Glasgow South and include a mix of residential and office buildings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Southside Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
  • 71317200 · Health and safety services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Southside Housing Association - Height Safety Maintenance & Testing Services, Various Addresses, Glasgow South.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.